x
WhatsAppMessangerEmail

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24TS-LL Switch

מק"ט: WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

בשל הפרשי עדכונים, המחירים המופיעים באתר זאפ עשויים להיות שונים, המחיר הקובע הינו המופיע באתר א&א בלבד


5

סה"כ

3

מדרגים

-

דירוג המוצר על ידי הקונים



תמונות להמחשה בלבד.
שידרוגים ותוספות
מפרט טכני


WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Specification
General
 
model info:
 
WS-2960X-24TS-LL
 
enclosure type
 
Rack-mountable - 1U
 
Ports
 
24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP
 
Network management Interface
 
10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
 
Available PoE Power
 
None
 
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)
 
50Gbps
 
Maximum stacking number
 
None
 
Stack Bandwidth
 
None
 
Forwarding Performance
 
68.5Mpps
 
Switching bandwidth
 
100Gbps
 
Maximum active VLANs
 
64
 
MAC Address Table Size
 
16K (default)
 
CPU
 
APM86392 600MHz dual core
 
RAM
 
256 MB 
 
Flash Memory
 
64 MB 
 
Status Indicators
 
Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
 
Expansion / Connectivity
 
Console ports
 
USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
 
Stacking cable
 
None
 
Power Redundancy
 
Option (PWR-RPS2300)
 
Voltage range (Auto)
 
110V-240V
 
Power Consumption Operational
 
0.035KVA
 
Miscellaneous
 
Width
 
17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
 
Depth
 
11 Inches (27.9 cm)
 
Height
 
1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
 
Package Weight
 
8.2 Pounds (9.19Kg)
 
Weight
 
20.26 Pounds (3.7Kg)
 
Rack Mounting Kit
 
optional
 
MTBF in hours
 
622,350
 
Compliant Standards
 
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
? IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
? IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
? IEEE 802.1s
? IEEE 802.1w
? IEEE 802.1X
? IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
? IEEE 802.3ad
? IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
? IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
? IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
? IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
? IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
? IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
? RMON I and II standards
? SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
? IEEE 802.3az
? IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license
 
System software
 
IOS LAN Lite
 
license
 
NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
 
features
 
? Jumbo Frames
 
? VLANS 
 
?Voice Vlan 
 
?VTPv2 
 
?CDPv2 
 
?LLDP 
 
? 802.3ad LACP 
 
? PVST/PVST+ 
 
? 802.1W/802.1S 
 
? Port Fast/Uplink Fast 
 
? port CoS Trust and Override 
 
? Scheduling 
 
? Priority Queuing 
 
? Configure CoS Priority Queues 
 
? Weighted Tail Drop 
 
? DSCP transparency 
 
Network security
 
? SSH, SSL and SCP
 
? RADIUS and TACACS+
 
? SNMPv3 crypto
 
? 802.1x
 
? 802.1x Accounting / MIB
 
? 802.1x w/ port security 
 
? 802.1x w/Voice VLAN
 
? 802.1x Guest VLAN
 
? 802.1x VLAN assignment
 
? 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
 
? BPDU/Root Guard
 
? Port Security
 
? Private VALN Edge
 
? Storm Control
 
? Block unknown unicast and multicast
 
? IGMP Snooping
 
? IGMP Filter/Throttle
 
Management and Troubleshooting
 
? Auto-MDOX
 
?TDR
 
? UDLD
 
? IP SLA Responder
 
? layer 2 / IP Traceroute
 
? SPAN
 
? RSPAN
 
? Express Setup 
 
? Device Manager
 
? Cisco Network Assistant
 
? Smartports + Advisor
 
? Troubleshooting Advisor
 
? Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
 
? IP Address DHCP
 
? Autoinstall with saved configuration
 
? Configuration Replace
 
? DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
 
? DHCP Port Based Allocation
 
? Error Disable MIB
 
Environmental Ranges
 
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)
 
23ºF to 113º
 
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)
 
23ºF to 104ºF
 
Short-term exception at sea level*
 
23ºF to 131ºF
 
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*
 
23ºF to 122ºF
 
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*
 
23ºF to 113ºF
 
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*
 
23º to 104ºF
 
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)
 
-13º to 158ºF
 
Operating altitude
 
Up to 10,000 feet
 
Storage altitude
 
Up to 13,000 feet
 
Operating relative humidity
 
10% to 95% noncondensing
 
Storage relative humidity
 
10% to 95% noncondensing
* הנתונים נלקחים מאתר היצרן או מנתוני היבואן. הנתונים בכפוף להגדרות, שיטות ותנאי הבדיקה של היצרן ו/או היבואן לרבות רמת הקרינה, גודל/נפח, נתונים טכניים וכד`

End of Year Sale